Pasa, China Page

Other names: 帕撒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1004 Longitude 98.0873 Altitude (feet) 5216
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 98° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 1589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6960

Weather Charts


Pasa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pasa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwanshui (2.0 nm)
Pasahetou (2.5 nm)
Pengguo (0.8 nm)
Langzhang (1.3 nm)
Malutang (1.5 nm)
Gelaozhai (1.6 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.3 nm)
Mangjia (3.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.4 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (1.9 nm)
Mengwai (2.8 nm)
Xinmangbing (2.9 nm)
Laotuanpo (2.9 nm)
Lijiashan (0.8 nm)
Bengdong (0.8 nm)
Bengqiao (1.7 nm)
Guanglingzhai (3.0 nm)
Nongpo (3.2 nm)
Liangdong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 43 nm W 293 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 48 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 45 nm W 289
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 58 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NW 98th meridian east
16.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China
16.7 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
19.7 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:01 2016