Bengqiao, China Page

Other names: 崩桥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0734 Longitude 98.0778 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6294

Weather Charts


Bengqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasahetou (1.9 nm) Bengdong (0.9 nm)
Lijiashan (1.2 nm)
Pasa (1.7 nm)
Pengguo (2.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.7 nm)
Langzhang (2.9 nm)
Gelaozhai (3.0 nm)
Malutang (3.1 nm)
Xinmangbing (2.8 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (3.1 nm)
Laotuanpo (3.3 nm)
Zhekan (3.5 nm)
Nongpo (1.6 nm)
Guanglingzhai (1.6 nm)
Liangdong (2.2 nm)
Paqian (2.9 nm)
Hetaozhai (3.1 nm)
Hula (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 43 nm W 295 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 47 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 45 nm W 291
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N 98th meridian east
15.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China
15.7 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
18.3 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:00 2016