Bengdong, China Page

Other names: 崩洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0876 Longitude 98.0811 Altitude (feet) 5334
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 98° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1625
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6288

Weather Charts


Bengdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasahetou (2.0 nm) Pasa (0.8 nm)
Pengguo (1.3 nm)
Langzhang (2.0 nm)
Gelaozhai (2.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.1 nm)
Malutang (2.3 nm)
Shijiazhai (3.0 nm)
Gangou (3.8 nm)
Lijiashan (0.7 nm)
Shangxiaoguan (2.4 nm)
Xinmangbing (2.8 nm)
Laotuanpo (3.1 nm)
Mengwai (3.4 nm)
Bengqiao (0.9 nm)
Guanglingzhai (2.3 nm)
Nongpo (2.4 nm)
Liangdong (2.9 nm)
Paqian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 23 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 43 nm W 294 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 47 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 45 nm W 290
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 59 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N 98th meridian east
16.2 nm W List of earthquakes in China
16.2 nm W 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
19.0 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:01 2016