Gangou, China Page

Other names: 干沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1352 Longitude 98.0361 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 7N Long (DMS) 98° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6269

Weather Charts


Gangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changpo (2.0 nm)
Kongjiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Longduo (3.4 nm)
Malishan (3.7 nm)
Kongshu (3.7 nm)
Xiangbaihe (4.0 nm)
Shanglemakao (4.0 nm)
Gelaozhai (2.0 nm)
Shijiazhai (2.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.4 nm)
Langzhang (2.6 nm)
Pengguo (2.7 nm)
Pasa (3.5 nm)
Yiwanshui (1.6 nm)
Pasahetou (3.0 nm)
Bangbiehetouzhai (3.5 nm)
Bengdong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 27 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 40 nm W 292 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 42 nm W 288
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 51 nm S 148 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 61 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N 98th meridian east
15.2 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
15.2 nm SW 2014 Yingjiang earthquake
19.1 nm SW 2008 Yingjiang earthquakes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:01 2016