Laolu, China Page

Other names: 老路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8972 Longitude 105.1900 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7609

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laolu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laolu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dipeng (2.0 nm)
Tangna (2.5 nm)
Dongbao (2.8 nm)
Tianwan (2.9 nm)
Xiniutang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaoqing (2.0 nm)
Madang (2.6 nm)
Yusaba (2.9 nm)
Nanjia (3.5 nm)
Xiaohe Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Bazi (2.2 nm)
Jiala (3.4 nm)
Shanbeihou (0.7 nm)
Qinjiatang (1.6 nm)
Laojing (2.5 nm)
Lanjiawan (2.5 nm)
Zongshuwan (2.7 nm)
Namu (3.2 nm)
Bachai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 51 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 75 nm W 262
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 106 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
31.2 nm S Nho Quế River
33.8 nm N 105th meridian east
31.9 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:21 2016