Tianwan, China Page

Other names: 田湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8909 Longitude 105.1370 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 13E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7614

Weather Charts


Tianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Like (1.6 nm)
Yueliangba (2.3 nm)
Batang (3.0 nm)
Dongbao (1.0 nm)
Gela (1.2 nm)
Xiaomulu (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaoqing (2.3 nm)
Laotanshan (3.4 nm)
Mulu (3.4 nm)
Dipeng (1.0 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.5 nm)
Qinjiatang (2.8 nm)
Laolu (2.9 nm)
Tangna (1.1 nm)
Maojiadian (1.7 nm)
Lanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Dongshiji (2.2 nm)
Libiao (2.7 nm)
Longshuyakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 48 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm N 352 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 72 nm W 261
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 104 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
31.7 nm S Nho Quế River
31.1 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
33.4 nm N 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016