Dongshiji, China Page

Other names: 董仕基

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8545 Longitude 105.1380 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7627

Weather Charts


Dongshiji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshiji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshiji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhai (2.3 nm)
Batang (3.1 nm)
Maojiadian (0.5 nm)
Tangna (1.5 nm)
Dipeng (2.1 nm)
Tianwan (2.2 nm)
Like (2.3 nm)
Dongbao (3.1 nm)
Gela (3.3 nm)
Lanjiawan (1.4 nm)
Bainijing (2.0 nm)
Qinjiatang (2.7 nm)
Namu (2.7 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.2 nm)
Libiao (0.6 nm)
Longshuyakou (1.2 nm)
Haizi (2.4 nm)
Wayao (2.7 nm)
Geluo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 48 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm N 352 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 72 nm W 263
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 106 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm S Nho Quế River
28.2 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
30.0 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
35.5 nm N 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016