Namu, China Page

Other names: 那幕

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8439 Longitude 105.1860 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7633

Weather Charts


Namu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bainijing (1.0 nm)
Lanjiawan (1.8 nm)
Longshuyakou (2.1 nm)
Haizi (2.2 nm)
Libiao (2.3 nm)
Dongshiji (2.7 nm)
Maojiadian (2.9 nm)
Laojing (1.1 nm)
Qinjiatang (1.6 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.7 nm)
Tangna (2.8 nm)
Dipeng (3.0 nm)
Laolu (3.2 nm)
Bachai (0.9 nm)
Zongshuwan (1.9 nm)
Songshutang (2.6 nm)
Zengjiatang (2.7 nm)
Anwang (2.0 nm)
Ahui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 50 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 75 nm W 264
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 108 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm S Nho Quế River
27.4 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
30.4 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
35.2 nm S Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:21 2016