Zongshuwan, China Page

Other names: 棕树湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8587 Longitude 105.2170 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7626

Weather Charts


Zongshuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongshuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laojing (0.9 nm)
Namu (1.9 nm)
Qinjiatang (2.0 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.6 nm)
Bainijing (2.9 nm)
Lanjiawan (3.1 nm)
Bazi (1.5 nm)
Laolu (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Mulangting (3.7 nm)
Jiala (1.5 nm)
Bainitang (2.2 nm)
Houcaowan (2.8 nm)
Bachai (1.3 nm)
Zengjiatang (2.1 nm)
Songshutang (2.4 nm)
Anwang (2.8 nm)
Nabi (3.4 nm)
Ahui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 52 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 76 nm W 263
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 109 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
28.6 nm S Nho Quế River
32.3 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
35.6 nm S Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:22 2016