Xiaohe Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 小河新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9161 Longitude 105.2130 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14929

Weather Charts


Xiaohe Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohe Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laolu (1.7 nm)
Xiniutang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaoqing (2.7 nm)
Madang (0.9 nm)
Nanjia (2.0 nm)
Yusaba (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Zhougen (2.6 nm)
Shanmuqiao (3.2 nm)
Yadianchong (3.5 nm)
Liulangcheng (3.8 nm)
Jiu'ai (2.2 nm)
Mulangting (2.5 nm)
Bazi (2.1 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.4 nm)
Qinjiatang (3.2 nm)
Jiala (3.3 nm)
Zongshuwan (3.5 nm)
Laojing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 53 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 77 nm W 261
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 107 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
32.0 nm S Nho Quế River
33.2 nm N 105th meridian east
35.0 nm N Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:34 2016