Madang, China Page

Other names: 麻挡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9312 Longitude 105.2180 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20682

Weather Charts


Madang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniutang (2.0 nm)
Yusaba (2.1 nm)
Yangjiaoqing (3.0 nm)
Nanjia (1.1 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Shanmuqiao (2.3 nm)
Yadianchong (2.6 nm)
Liulangcheng (3.1 nm)
Baoyuequan (3.4 nm)
Baoyueguan (3.7 nm)
Zhougen (1.8 nm)
Jiu'ai (1.8 nm)
Mulangting (2.6 nm)
Mitangchong (3.1 nm)
Xiaohe Xinzhai (0.9 nm)
Laolu (2.6 nm)
Bazi (2.9 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.2 nm)
Jiala (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 53 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 77 nm W 260
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 106 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
32.4 nm N 105th meridian east
32.9 nm S Nho Quế River
34.2 nm N Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016