Baoyueguan, China Page

Other names: 宝月关

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9828 Longitude 105.1800 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Baoyueguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoyueguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoyueguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erguan (1.4 nm)
Houcao (1.5 nm)
Houtangzi (1.7 nm)
Baliang (2.2 nm)
Longmao (2.9 nm)
Liaojiatang (2.1 nm)
Kuimiao (2.2 nm)
Dongmaoshan (2.9 nm)
Haizi (3.1 nm)
Baoyuequan (0.4 nm)
Liulangcheng (0.7 nm)
Shanmuqiao (1.9 nm)
Longyazhai (2.2 nm)
Nanjia (2.9 nm)
Yingmenqian (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Yusaba (2.3 nm)
Laotanshan (2.9 nm)
Xiniutang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 53 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 67 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 75 nm W 258
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 103 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm N 105th meridian east
30.8 nm N Xilin County
32.4 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
33.9 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:04 2016