Erguan, China Page

Other names: 二关

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9929 Longitude 105.1570 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Erguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashuping (1.8 nm)
Anjianjiao (2.0 nm)
Longmao (2.1 nm)
Shalishu (2.2 nm)
Shawan (2.7 nm)
Kuimiao (1.2 nm)
Dongmaoshan (2.6 nm)
Yuejiaping (3.2 nm)
Baoyueguan (1.4 nm)
Baoyuequan (1.8 nm)
Liulangcheng (2.1 nm)
Liaojiatang (2.3 nm)
Longyazhai (3.0 nm)
Houtangzi (0.9 nm)
Houcao (1.6 nm)
Baliang (1.7 nm)
Dongnong (2.6 nm)
Laotanshan (2.9 nm)
Yusaba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 52 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 74 nm W 257
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 102 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm N 105th meridian east
30.0 nm N Xilin County
33.3 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
33.7 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016