Kuimiao, China Page

Other names: 魁庙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0129 Longitude 105.1560 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuimiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashuping (1.5 nm)
Shalishu (2.5 nm)
Shaba (2.7 nm)
Yuejiaping (2.0 nm)
Koulai (2.3 nm)
Maozi (2.6 nm)
Longha (2.8 nm)
Pingshan (2.9 nm)
Dongmaoshan (1.8 nm)
Liaojiatang (1.9 nm)
Erguan (1.2 nm)
Houtangzi (2.0 nm)
Baoyueguan (2.2 nm)
Baoyuequan (2.6 nm)
Houcao (2.8 nm)
Anjianjiao (2.7 nm)
Baliang (2.9 nm)
Liulangcheng (2.9 nm)
Longmao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 53 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 65 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 75 nm W 256
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 101 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm N 105th meridian east
28.8 nm N Xilin County
33.9 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
34.5 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:44 2016