Dongmaoshan, China Page

Other names: 东卯山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0303 Longitude 105.1820 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Dongmaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongmaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuimiao (1.8 nm)
Yuejiaping (2.2 nm)
Maozi (2.9 nm)
Pingshan (3.0 nm)
Koulai (1.0 nm)
Longha (1.8 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.3 nm)
Lujiaba (2.8 nm)
Dashan (1.6 nm)
Haizi (1.6 nm)
Longyazhai (2.0 nm)
Baxiang (2.9 nm)
Yingmenqian (3.0 nm)
Liaojiatang (1.0 nm)
Erguan (2.6 nm)
Baoyueguan (2.9 nm)
Baoyuequan (2.9 nm)
Liulangcheng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 76 nm W 256
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 101 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.2 nm N 105th meridian east
28.0 nm N Xilin County
34.2 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
35.7 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:03 2016