Dashan, China Page

Other names: 大山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0350 Longitude 105.2100 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Dashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongmaoshan (1.6 nm)
Koulai (2.0 nm)
Longha (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiaping (1.2 nm)
Ping'anzhai (2.1 nm)
Damu (2.4 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.5 nm)
Longding (1.5 nm)
Shisun (1.6 nm)
Baxiang (1.7 nm)
Zheya (2.2 nm)
Mumen (2.3 nm)
Guomu (3.0 nm)
Niuchang (3.1 nm)
Haizi (0.5 nm)
Liaojiatang (1.6 nm)
Longyazhai (1.7 nm)
Yingmenqian (2.2 nm)
Baoyuequan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 56 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm N 347 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 78 nm W 256
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 102 nm W 304
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm NW 105th meridian east
28.0 nm N Xilin County
33.3 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
39.1 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:07 2016