Guomu, China Page

Other names: 果木

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0613 Longitude 105.2560 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 41N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Guomu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ping'anzhai (1.3 nm)
Shisun (1.4 nm)
Damu (2.1 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Nanqiu (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Dongjiao (1.4 nm)
Zhelei (2.1 nm)
Longyou (2.1 nm)
Shuitou (2.2 nm)
Yonghe (2.8 nm)
Longha (1.7 nm)
Shihuaping (2.1 nm)
Changwuji (2.2 nm)
Shangmacao (2.7 nm)
Mumen (1.1 nm)
Niuchang (1.4 nm)
Longding (2.0 nm)
Zheya (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 59 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 345 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 81 nm W 255
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 120 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm NW 105th meridian east
27.2 nm N Xilin County
32.9 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
40.3 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:03 2016