Mumen, China Page

Other names: 木门

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0442 Longitude 105.2500 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Mumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisun (0.9 nm)
Dashan (2.3 nm)
Haizi (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.4 nm)
Guomu (1.1 nm)
Ping'anzhai (1.4 nm)
Nanqiu (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Damu (2.4 nm)
Dongjiao (2.4 nm)
Niuchang (1.0 nm)
Changwuji (2.1 nm)
Longha (2.4 nm)
Shihuaping (2.5 nm)
Pinglao (2.6 nm)
Longding (0.9 nm)
Zheya (1.0 nm)
Baxiang (2.0 nm)
Yingmenqian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 58 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm N 345 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 80 nm W 256
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 95 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 120 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm NW 105th meridian east
28.1 nm N Xilin County
32.3 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
39.4 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:28 2016