Xiaopingzi, China Page

Other names: 小平子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0686 Longitude 105.1840 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Xiaopingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaopingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longha (1.0 nm)
Lujiaba (1.4 nm)
Jiangpeng (2.0 nm)
Yuejiaping (2.5 nm)
Pingshan (2.7 nm)
Shanjiao (2.7 nm)
Maozi (2.9 nm)
Mapian (1.7 nm)
Haduo (2.0 nm)
Bujiang (2.7 nm)
Yuanjiaping (1.5 nm)
Damu (2.1 nm)
Ping'anzhai (2.7 nm)
Longtan (3.1 nm)
Koulai (1.4 nm)
Dongmaoshan (2.3 nm)
Dashan (2.5 nm)
Haizi (3.0 nm)
Liaojiatang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 56 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 62 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 77 nm W 254
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 100 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm NW 105th meridian east
25.7 nm N Xilin County
35.8 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
37.2 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:03 2016