Lujiaba, China Page

Other names: 陆家坝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0713 Longitude 105.1590 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Lujiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanjiao (1.5 nm)
Pingshan (1.5 nm)
Maozi (1.9 nm)
Longlang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Mudi (2.9 nm)
Shaba (3.0 nm)
Baiyundong (3.1 nm)
Jiangpeng (0.8 nm)
Mapian (1.7 nm)
Bujiang (1.8 nm)
Xizhang (3.1 nm)
Xiaopingzi (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.8 nm)
Haduo (2.9 nm)
Longha (1.0 nm)
Yuejiaping (1.7 nm)
Koulai (1.8 nm)
Dongmaoshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 55 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 76 nm W 254
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 99 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm N 105th meridian east
25.4 nm N Xilin County
36.3 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
36.9 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:01 2016