Mudi, China Page

Other names: 木底

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1035 Longitude 105.1190 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Mudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaona'ao (1.0 nm)
Balianggou (1.8 nm)
Daliantang (2.4 nm)
Na'ao (2.5 nm)
Waina (1.0 nm)
Posong (1.7 nm)
Xiaobantian (2.4 nm)
Posai (2.5 nm)
Baduo (3.0 nm)
Longlang (0.9 nm)
Bujiang (1.8 nm)
Jiangpeng (2.2 nm)
Xizhang (2.6 nm)
Lujiaba (2.9 nm)
Baiyundong (2.2 nm)
Shanjiao (2.7 nm)
Pingshan (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Bapin (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 74 nm W 252
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 96 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm N 105th meridian east
23.2 nm N Xilin County
36.1 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
39.8 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:08 2016