Jiangpeng, China Page

Other names: 江朋

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0827 Longitude 105.1510 Altitude (feet) 4219
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 4E Altitude (meters) 1285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Jiangpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longlang (1.2 nm)
Mudi (2.2 nm)
Baiyundong (2.8 nm)
Balianggou (3.0 nm)
Bujiang (1.1 nm)
Xizhang (2.5 nm)
Waina (2.8 nm)
Posai (3.2 nm)
Posong (3.1 nm)
Mapian (1.5 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.0 nm)
Lujiaba (0.8 nm)
Shanjiao (1.6 nm)
Pingshan (1.7 nm)
Longha (1.8 nm)
Maozi (2.2 nm)
Yuejiaping (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Koulai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 55 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 75 nm W 253
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 98 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm N 105th meridian east
24.6 nm N Xilin County
36.4 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
37.6 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:56 2016