Xizhang, China Page

Other names: 细掌

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1235 Longitude 105.1610 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7594

Weather Charts


Xizhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posai (1.0 nm)
Posong (1.9 nm)
Waina (2.2 nm)
Mudi (2.6 nm)
Kaizhong (3.0 nm)
Baduo (1.8 nm)
Longdixue (2.0 nm)
Shidong (2.6 nm)
Jiuji (2.7 nm)
Ganbazi (3.2 nm)
Longli (3.2 nm)
Donggao (1.7 nm)
Caoshanhua (2.5 nm)
Haduo (2.9 nm)
Bujiang (1.4 nm)
Mapian (1.9 nm)
Jiangpeng (2.5 nm)
Longlang (2.5 nm)
Lujiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm N 349 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 57 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 77 nm W 251
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 97 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NW 105th meridian east
22.3 nm N Xilin County
38.5 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
39.1 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:28 2016