Caoshanhua, China Page

Other names: 草山化

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1250 Longitude 105.2060 Altitude (feet) 3736
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 1138
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7410

Weather Charts


Caoshanhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoshanhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoshanhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggao (1.4 nm)
Xizhang (2.5 nm)
Longdixue (3.1 nm)
Tuopen (1.8 nm)
Longla (2.6 nm)
Jianglong (2.8 nm)
Bapen (2.9 nm)
Tonglu (3.2 nm)
Shuiyanba (1.8 nm)
Pingbie (2.4 nm)
Dongpen (2.6 nm)
Dongxiao (2.8 nm)
Yonghe (2.9 nm)
Longyou (3.1 nm)
Nadangpo (3.2 nm)
Longtan (1.6 nm)
Haduo (1.7 nm)
Mapian (2.5 nm)
Damu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 59 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 79 nm W 252
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 99 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm NW 105th meridian east
22.7 nm N Xilin County
37.6 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
40.4 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:03 2016