Longtan, China Page

Other names: 龙滩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1043 Longitude 105.2250 Altitude (feet) 3641
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 1109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Longtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haduo (1.2 nm)
Mapian (2.8 nm)
Donggao (3.0 nm)
Caoshanhua (1.6 nm)
Shuiyanba (1.8 nm)
Dongpen (2.5 nm)
Tuopen (2.9 nm)
Pingbie (3.0 nm)
Longyou (1.6 nm)
Yonghe (1.7 nm)
Dongxiao (2.0 nm)
Zhelei (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Shangbabao (2.8 nm)
Dongjiao (2.9 nm)
Damu (1.8 nm)
Nanqiu (2.1 nm)
Ping'anzhai (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiaping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 59 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 80 nm W 253
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 101 nm W 301
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NW 105th meridian east
24.2 nm N Xilin County
36.0 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
40.3 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:43 2016