Dongpen, China Page

Other names: 垌盆

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1377 Longitude 105.2510 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7080

Weather Charts


Dongpen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyanba (0.8 nm)
Tuopen (2.0 nm)
Caoshanhua (2.6 nm)
Nadangpo (1.2 nm)
Pingbie (1.2 nm)
Bapen (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuyakou (2.5 nm)
Jianglong (2.8 nm)
Shangbabao (0.6 nm)
Weiya (1.7 nm)
Jiaoluo (2.4 nm)
Longgudan (3.0 nm)
Dongxiao (1.1 nm)
Yonghe (1.8 nm)
Longyou (2.5 nm)
Longtan (2.5 nm)
Zhelei (2.6 nm)
Shuitou (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 61 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 82 nm W 252
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 97 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 116 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm N Xilin County
22.4 nm NW 105th meridian east
36.8 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
42.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:08 2016