Dongxiao, China Page

Other names: 垌硝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1200 Longitude 105.2570 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7438

Weather Charts


Dongxiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyanba (1.2 nm)
Longtan (2.0 nm)
Tuopen (2.9 nm)
Caoshanhua (2.8 nm)
Shangbabao (1.0 nm)
Dongpen (1.1 nm)
Pingbie (2.2 nm)
Nadangpo (2.3 nm)
Jiaoluo (2.9 nm)
Weiya (1.4 nm)
Longgudan (2.4 nm)
Yaoziping (2.5 nm)
Yonghe (0.7 nm)
Longyou (1.4 nm)
Zhelei (1.5 nm)
Shuitou (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Nanqiu (2.5 nm)
Dongjiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm N 344 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 61 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 82 nm W 253
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 96 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 117 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm N Xilin County
23.5 nm NW 105th meridian east
35.7 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
43.9 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:07 2016