Nanjia, China Page

Other names: 南甲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9493 Longitude 105.2170 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19258

Weather Charts


Nanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Yusaba (1.9 nm)
Xiniutang (2.3 nm)
Baoyueguan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaoqing (3.4 nm)
Houcao (3.3 nm)
Shanmuqiao (1.2 nm)
Liulangcheng (2.2 nm)
Baoyuequan (2.5 nm)
Yingmenqian (3.3 nm)
Longyazhai (3.5 nm)
Zhougen (1.4 nm)
Yadianchong (1.7 nm)
Jiu'ai (2.2 nm)
Mitangchong (2.7 nm)
Madang (1.1 nm)
Xiaohe Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Mulangting (3.3 nm)
Laolu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 54 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm N 348 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 77 nm W 259
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 106 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.5 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
31.4 nm N 105th meridian east
33.1 nm N Xilin County
34.0 nm S Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016