Bainijing, China Page

Other names: 白泥井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8370 Longitude 105.1690 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7632

Weather Charts


Bainijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bainijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshuyakou (1.1 nm)
Libiao (1.5 nm)
Dongshiji (2.0 nm)
Maojiadian (2.3 nm)
Lanjiawan (1.7 nm)
Qinjiatang (2.2 nm)
Tangna (2.6 nm)
Dipeng (3.0 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.2 nm)
Namu (1.0 nm)
Bachai (1.8 nm)
Laojing (2.1 nm)
Anwang (2.3 nm)
Zongshuwan (2.9 nm)
Haizi (1.3 nm)
Ahui (2.5 nm)
Geluo (2.5 nm)
Hujiazhai (3.0 nm)
Tangzibian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 49 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm N 351 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 74 nm W 264
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 108 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm S Nho Quế River
28.0 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
29.4 nm W Hoàng Su Phì District
35.1 nm S Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016