Zhangjia Shimenjian, China Page

Other names: 张家石门涧

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0805 Longitude 118.9240 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 35° 4' 50N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50382

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Shimenjian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shimenjian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shimenjian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Lianzipo (1.2 nm)
Houjingbu (1.6 nm)
Jieshou Yicun (3.0 nm)
Sanjieshou (3.1 nm)
Yazi (3.7 nm)
Xishuyuan (4.0 nm)
Dongganlin (2.4 nm)
Nangaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhumei (3.4 nm)
Heyatou (3.7 nm)
Donglongzhang (4.0 nm)
Zhangjiagouzi (2.0 nm)
Yinmazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongyanma (3.0 nm)
Zhujia Wazi (3.7 nm)
Qingshuijian (1.7 nm)
Chendantou (3.0 nm)
Dashu (3.9 nm)
Qinbudi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 30 nm S 184 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 25 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 62 nm N 23
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 78 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 92 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE 119th meridian east
14.4 nm E 35th parallel north
19.6 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
20.0 nm W Hedong District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:37 2016