Dashu, China Page

Other names: 大树

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 35.0156 Longitude 118.9210 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 56N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50460

Weather Charts


Dashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinbudi (1.9 nm)
Tuwu (2.2 nm)
Wangzitou (3.0 nm)
Sanjieshou (3.6 nm)
Chendantou (0.9 nm)
Qingshuijian (2.4 nm)
Liujia Lianzipo (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiagouzi (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Shimenjian (3.9 nm)
Jieshou Yicun (3.6 nm)
Dachijian Yicun (3.0 nm)
Xidouling (3.4 nm)
Taodian (1.4 nm)
Xishigou (1.6 nm)
Wushan (2.1 nm)
Bancun (2.4 nm)
Xukangyi (2.8 nm)
Nankangyi (3.0 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 26 nm S 185 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 25 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 65 nm N 22
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 74 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 96 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E 119th meridian east
13.7 nm E 35th parallel north
20.6 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
20.5 nm W Hedong District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:21 2016