Dachijian Yicun, China Page

Other names: 大赤涧一村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 35.0023 Longitude 118.9790 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55670

Weather Charts


Dachijian Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachijian Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dachijian Yicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bancun (1.8 nm)
Wushan (1.9 nm)
Xishigou (2.5 nm)
Chendantou (3.1 nm)
Dashu (3.0 nm)
Xidouling (1.7 nm)
Xiehu (2.6 nm)
Tanhu (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiagouzi (3.9 nm)
Baxicun (1.8 nm)
Xinba (1.8 nm)
Yangling (2.4 nm)
Wulin (2.9 nm)
Beilin (3.0 nm)
Guchijian (1.4 nm)
Kanjialing (2.3 nm)
Gudian (3.1 nm)
Datanma (3.6 nm)
Xiangfengling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 26 nm S 191 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 27 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 65 nm N 19
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 98 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE 119th meridian east
10.9 nm E 35th parallel north
18.2 nm NE Lanshan District, Rizhao
26.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:44 2016