Sanjieshou, China Page

Other names: San-chieh-shou

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0569 Longitude 118.8686 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 7E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50228

Weather Charts


Sanjieshou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjieshou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjieshou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jieshou Yicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiayu (2.5 nm)
Zhonghuangnian (2.6 nm)
Lijiagou (2.9 nm)
Dongyuanjiashan (3.1 nm)
Yazi (2.3 nm)
Houjingbu (2.8 nm)
Xishuyuan (3.3 nm)
Donglongzhang (4.3 nm)
Liujia Lianzipo (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia Shimenjian (3.1 nm)
Chendantou (3.3 nm)
Dashu (3.6 nm)
Qingshuijian (3.4 nm)
Qinbudi (2.0 nm)
Dingfangqian (3.3 nm)
Tuwu (3.7 nm)
Zaoke (3.9 nm)
Taodian (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 22 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 29 nm S 179 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 64 nm N 25
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 77 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 93 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E 119th meridian east
16.6 nm E 35th parallel north
17.5 nm W Hedong District, Linyi
22.5 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:31 2016