Houjingbu, China Page

Other names: 后净埠

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0968 Longitude 118.8980 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50174

Weather Charts


Houjingbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjingbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjingbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishuyuan (2.4 nm)
Yazi (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (3.7 nm)
Xinglong Dianzi (4.1 nm)
Nangaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongganlin (1.9 nm)
Donglongzhang (2.4 nm)
Heyatou (3.4 nm)
Beigao Sancun (3.8 nm)
Zhangjia Shimenjian (1.6 nm)
Yinmazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiagouzi (3.6 nm)
Zhumei (3.7 nm)
Liujia Lianzipo (1.6 nm)
Jieshou Yicun (2.7 nm)
Sanjieshou (2.8 nm)
Qingshuijian (3.2 nm)
Qinbudi (4.3 nm)
Chendantou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 24 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 31 nm S 182 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 61 nm N 25
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 79 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 91 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE 119th meridian east
15.9 nm E 35th parallel north
18.7 nm W Hedong District, Linyi
20.7 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:21 2016