Donglongzhang, China Page

Other names: 东龙掌

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1283 Longitude 118.8670 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110475

Weather Charts


Donglongzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglongzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglongzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglong Dianzi (1.7 nm)
Dabunan (2.6 nm)
Xilaoziyu (3.0 nm)
Goutou (3.7 nm)
Shangjian (4.1 nm)
Beigao Sancun (1.7 nm)
Shizilu (3.2 nm)
Xilujialin (3.6 nm)
Nangaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongganlin (2.8 nm)
Heyatou (3.8 nm)
Xishuyuan (1.3 nm)
Yazi (2.4 nm)
Houjingbu (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Liujia Lianzipo (3.9 nm)
Jieshou Yicun (4.2 nm)
Sanjieshou (4.3 nm)
Zhangjia Shimenjian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 22 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 33 nm S 179 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 60 nm N 27
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 81 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 89 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE 119th meridian east
17.2 nm W Hedong District, Linyi
18.1 nm SE 35th parallel north
24.2 nm N Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016