Xilujialin, China Page

Other names: 西芦家林

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1872 Longitude 118.8850 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166713

Weather Charts


Xilujialin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilujialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilujialin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizilu (2.9 nm)
Dashanqian (3.8 nm)
Dongbu (1.5 nm)
Wangjiajiezhuang (2.5 nm)
Huyuan (3.0 nm)
Wotu (4.0 nm)
Guanlingqian (4.3 nm)
Zhangjiaweizi (4.3 nm)
Daliujia Yuehe (2.0 nm)
Shuiquantou (2.6 nm)
Wujiayuehe (3.5 nm)
Zhudun (3.7 nm)
Heyatou (4.0 nm)
Yinjiayuehe (4.0 nm)
Beigao Sancun (2.0 nm)
Donglongzhang (3.6 nm)
Nangaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Xinglong Dianzi (3.6 nm)
Dongganlin (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 24 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 36 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 57 nm N 28
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 84 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 86 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE 119th meridian east
20.9 nm N Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
19.1 nm SE 35th parallel north
18.7 nm W Hedong District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:37 2016