Dongganlin, China Page

Other names: 东甘霖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1212 Longitude 118.9240 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48789

Weather Charts


Dongganlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongganlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongganlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Donglongzhang (2.8 nm)
Beigao Sancun (3.3 nm)
Xishuyuan (3.6 nm)
Heyatou (1.5 nm)
Shuiquantou (3.0 nm)
Zhudun (2.9 nm)
Xilujialin (4.4 nm)
Zhumei (1.9 nm)
Yinmazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhujia Wazi (3.4 nm)
Xiyaxia (3.5 nm)
Dongyanma (4.1 nm)
Qiuguanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Houjingbu (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Shimenjian (2.4 nm)
Liujia Lianzipo (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiagouzi (3.8 nm)
Qingshuijian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 25 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 33 nm S 184 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 59 nm N 24
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 80 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 90 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE 119th meridian east
15.4 nm SE 35th parallel north
19.4 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
20.0 nm W Hedong District, Linyi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016