Xiyaxia, China Page

Other names: 西崖下

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1339 Longitude 118.9940 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48252

Weather Charts


Xiyaxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyaxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyaxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhumei (1.6 nm)
Zhudun (2.6 nm)
Heyatou (2.5 nm)
Shuiquantou (3.6 nm)
Dongganlin (3.5 nm)
Mojia Longtou (1.6 nm)
Quanzi (2.8 nm)
Dongchuan (2.8 nm)
Chengjia Jiaoshan (4.1 nm)
Xiayuzi (1.9 nm)
Zhongyuzi (2.7 nm)
Zangjia Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Qiuguanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Zhujia Wazi (1.5 nm)
Yinmazhuang (2.3 nm)
Lujia Qiaowang (2.6 nm)
Gaojia Qiaowang (2.7 nm)
Dongyanma (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiagouzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 34 nm S 190 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 29 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 57 nm N 21
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 80 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 90 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S 119th meridian east
12.9 nm SE 35th parallel north
16.0 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
25.5 nm N Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:46 2016