Zhongyuzi, China Page

Other names: 中峪子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1381 Longitude 119.0490 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 56E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66577

Weather Charts


Zhongyuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongyuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojia Longtou (2.3 nm)
Qiuguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiyaxia (2.7 nm)
Zhujia Wazi (3.3 nm)
Quanzi (2.4 nm)
Dongchuan (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia Shatuwang (3.7 nm)
Chengjia Jiaoshan (3.9 nm)
Pengheshi (1.6 nm)
Xixinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Lijiacun (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Huangsuo (3.4 nm)
Xiayuzi (1.4 nm)
Zangjia Zhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Lujia Qiaowang (2.9 nm)
Taohuayu Yicun (2.9 nm)
Qiaohuayu (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Qiaowang (3.2 nm)
Dalian Huawang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 35 nm S 194 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 31 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 56 nm N 19
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 80 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 90 nm N 2 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S 119th meridian east
11.1 nm SE 35th parallel north
13.3 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
26.3 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:55 2016