Pengheshi, China Page

Other names: 朋河石

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.1343 Longitude 119.0821 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81554

Weather Charts


Pengheshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengheshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengheshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyuzi (1.6 nm)
Zangjia Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiayuzi (2.7 nm)
Quanzi (3.7 nm)
Dongchuan (3.8 nm)
Lujia Qiaowang (3.8 nm)
Xixinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Qianyequan (3.3 nm)
Datie Niumiao (4.0 nm)
Zhaojia Shatuwang (4.0 nm)
Wangjia Huangsuo (1.8 nm)
Lijiacun (2.0 nm)
Lijia Sangyuan (3.0 nm)
Beiquanzi (3.7 nm)
Beiquanzi Ercun (3.9 nm)
Taohuayu Yicun (2.2 nm)
Qiaohuayu (2.3 nm)
Dawangjia Shagou (3.0 nm)
Dalian Huawang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 35 nm S 197 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 33 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 56 nm N 17
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 80 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 80 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW 119th meridian east
9.9 nm SE 35th parallel north
11.7 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
24.1 nm NE Rizhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:21 2016