Wujiayuehe, China Page

Other names: 邬家岳河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2148 Longitude 118.9490 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45518

Weather Charts


Wujiayuehe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayuehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiayuehe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliujia Yuehe (1.7 nm)
Wangjiajiezhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongbu (2.9 nm)
Xilujialin (3.5 nm)
Wotu (4.1 nm)
Yinjiayuehe (1.0 nm)
Daliugou (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiaweizi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (3.5 nm)
Gaojialiugou (3.8 nm)
Fanjialing (3.8 nm)
Daxujialiugou (3.9 nm)
Xiajiagou (4.4 nm)
Lijiaya (1.3 nm)
Huangshanqian (3.1 nm)
Chengjia Jiaoshan (3.6 nm)
Shuiquantou (2.7 nm)
Zhudun (3.2 nm)
Heyatou (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 28 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 38 nm S 185 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 54 nm N 26
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 85 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 85 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S 119th meridian east
17.8 nm SE 35th parallel north
20.1 nm N Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
22.4 nm N Ju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:44 2016