Lijiaya, China Page

Other names: 李家崖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.2152 Longitude 118.9760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43061

Weather Charts


Lijiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiayuehe (1.3 nm)
Yinjiayuehe (1.7 nm)
Daliujia Yuehe (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaweizi (3.3 nm)
Daliugou (2.1 nm)
Daxujialiugou (3.4 nm)
Gaojialiugou (3.5 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (3.5 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Liugou (4.2 nm)
Huangshanqian (1.9 nm)
Chengjia Jiaoshan (2.4 nm)
Houxiazhai (3.0 nm)
Qianxiazhai (3.0 nm)
Zhudun (3.3 nm)
Shuiquantou (3.3 nm)
Dongchuan (3.4 nm)
Quanzi (3.5 nm)
Mojia Longtou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 29 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 38 nm S 187 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 53 nm N 24
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 85 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 86 nm N 4 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S 119th meridian east
17.0 nm SE 35th parallel north
17.7 nm E Lanshan District, Rizhao
20.6 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016