Lijiagou, China Page

Other names: 李家沟

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0875 Longitude 118.8240 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49616

Weather Charts


Lijiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjian (1.3 nm)
Xiwangxiang (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Sanyikou (3.2 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.6 nm)
Xilaoziyu (1.7 nm)
Xishuyuan (1.9 nm)
Dabunan (3.3 nm)
Xinglong Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Donglongzhang (3.2 nm)
Matihu (3.8 nm)
Goutou (4.2 nm)
Yazi (1.3 nm)
Jieshou Yicun (2.8 nm)
Sanjieshou (2.9 nm)
Houjingbu (3.7 nm)
Zhonghuangnian (1.5 nm)
Majiayu (2.6 nm)
Dongyuanjiashan (3.8 nm)
Zhenjiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 20 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 31 nm S 175 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm N 27
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 79 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 91 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm E 119th meridian east
15.1 nm W Hedong District, Linyi
19.2 nm E 35th parallel north
20.4 nm W Linyi Shubuling Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:33 2016