Yazi, China Page

Other names: 崖子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.0915 Longitude 118.8490 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48646

Weather Charts


Yazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiagou (1.3 nm)
Xilaoziyu (2.3 nm)
Shangjian (2.6 nm)
Xiwangxiang (3.5 nm)
Xishuyuan (1.1 nm)
Donglongzhang (2.4 nm)
Xinglong Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Dabunan (3.4 nm)
Beigao Sancun (4.0 nm)
Houjingbu (2.4 nm)
Liujia Lianzipo (2.9 nm)
Nangaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjia Shimenjian (3.7 nm)
Jieshou Yicun (2.2 nm)
Sanjieshou (2.3 nm)
Zhonghuangnian (2.3 nm)
Majiayu (3.2 nm)
Dongyuanjiashan (4.3 nm)
Qinbudi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 21 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 31 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 63 nm N 27
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 79 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 91 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
16.3 nm W Hedong District, Linyi
18.1 nm E 35th parallel north
21.6 nm W Linyi Shubuling Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:49 2016