Xujia Gaohua, China Page

Other names: 徐家高化

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9530 Longitude 119.1084 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 30E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37924

Weather Charts


Xujia Gaohua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Gaohua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Gaohua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiaguanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Houniniu (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Guanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Houyuantou (3.0 nm)
Shijiatuan (1.5 nm)
Majiashaozi (1.6 nm)
Yuanzhuang Yicun (2.0 nm)
Fengjiayangliu (2.6 nm)
Fanjia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Fangcheng (1.5 nm)
Houpozi (1.7 nm)
Chenyu (2.5 nm)
Shijiagaohua (0.4 nm)
Xiaohu (1.2 nm)
Mojiaya (1.5 nm)
Yanhe (2.5 nm)
Renwang (2.8 nm)
Hanwang (2.9 nm)
Beihuaihe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 16 nm E 74
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 41 nm N 0 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 47 nm N 323
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Wulian County
14.5 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
16.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.6 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:33 2016