Zhangjiaguanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9655 Longitude 119.0744 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34048

Weather Charts


Zhangjiaguanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaguanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaguanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjia Guanzhuang (0.6 nm)
Shanhou (1.9 nm)
Xuanwu'an (2.5 nm)
Wangligou (2.8 nm)
Fengjiayangliu (1.7 nm)
Daxiapo (2.9 nm)
Fanjia Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Lingnantou (3.9 nm)
Majiashaozi (1.0 nm)
Shijiagaohua (1.8 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (1.8 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.3 nm)
Xiaohu (2.8 nm)
Yuanzhuang Yicun (2.7 nm)
Fangcheng (3.2 nm)
Houniniu (1.4 nm)
Mojiaya (2.2 nm)
Houyuantou (2.7 nm)
Yanhe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 18 nm E 78
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 40 nm N 3 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 45 nm N 325
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Wulian County
16.0 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
17.8 nm SW Shui Dong
18.9 nm SW Xia Tun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016