Mojiaya, China Page

Other names: 莫家崖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9310 Longitude 119.0919 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42483

Weather Charts


Mojiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houniniu (1.7 nm)
Houyuantou (1.7 nm)
Shanhou (2.4 nm)
Shijiagaohua (1.1 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiaguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Majiashaozi (2.7 nm)
Yangjia Guanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Shijiatuan (3.0 nm)
Xiaohu (1.3 nm)
Renwang (2.0 nm)
Houpozi (2.2 nm)
Fangcheng (2.7 nm)
Hanwang (2.7 nm)
Yanhe (0.9 nm)
Beihuaihe (2.0 nm)
Houxunfeng (2.9 nm)
Dazhonggu (3.1 nm)
Qianxunfeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 17 nm E 70
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 48 nm N 325
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 62 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SE Wulian County
15.5 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
17.2 nm SW Shui Dong
17.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:49 2016