Houpozi, China Page

Other names: 后坡子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9352 Longitude 119.1363 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36539

Weather Charts


Houpozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houpozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohu (0.9 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (1.7 nm)
Shijiagaohua (1.8 nm)
Mojiaya (2.2 nm)
Yanhe (2.9 nm)
Fangcheng (1.1 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.5 nm)
Yuanzhuang Yicun (2.8 nm)
Majiashaozi (3.3 nm)
Chenyu (1.2 nm)
Xi'an (2.2 nm)
Hougezhuang (2.9 nm)
Dong'an (2.8 nm)
Hanwang (1.4 nm)
Renwang (1.8 nm)
Beixing (2.3 nm)
Qiangkuang (2.5 nm)
Beihuaihe (2.8 nm)
Dazhonggu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 15 nm E 69
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm N 323
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 64 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 56 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Wulian County
13.3 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
15.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:27 2016