Chenyu, China Page

Other names: 陈峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9431 Longitude 119.1590 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31768

Weather Charts


Chenyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangcheng (1.1 nm)
Houpozi (1.2 nm)
Xiaohu (2.1 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (2.5 nm)
Shijiagaohua (2.7 nm)
Hougezhuang (1.8 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.7 nm)
Yuanzhuang Yicun (2.8 nm)
Gejiatong (3.1 nm)
Wanjiabu (3.4 nm)
Xi'an (1.3 nm)
Dong'an (1.9 nm)
Yuhuang (2.3 nm)
Hanwang (2.0 nm)
Beixing (2.4 nm)
Renwang (2.8 nm)
Qiangkuang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiawa (3.2 nm)
Dongyunmen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 14 nm E 69
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 49 nm N 322
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 54 nm E 83
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 65 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S Wulian County
12.2 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
14.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.4 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016