Xiaohu, China Page

Other names: 小湖

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9340 Longitude 119.1180 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40328

Weather Charts


Xiaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mojiaya (1.3 nm)
Yanhe (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiaguanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Houniniu (2.9 nm)
Houyuantou (3.0 nm)
Shijiagaohua (1.1 nm)
Xujia Gaohua (1.2 nm)
Fangcheng (1.5 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.5 nm)
Yuanzhuang Yicun (2.9 nm)
Majiashaozi (2.8 nm)
Houpozi (0.9 nm)
Chenyu (2.1 nm)
Beixing (2.8 nm)
Renwang (1.6 nm)
Hanwang (1.8 nm)
Beihuaihe (2.3 nm)
Qiangkuang (2.7 nm)
Dazhonggu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 16 nm E 70
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 0 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 48 nm N 324
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 63 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 82
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Wulian County
14.2 nm E Mizhou Subdistrict
16.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm SW Shui Dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:49 2016